Debra A. Granite, Realtor
55 plus

Active Adult (55-plus) Communities
Bucks County, PA 12-month Sales History*

Browse Active Adult Homes For Sale


Community
# of
Homes Sold

Low Price

High Price
Arbours at Hearthstone1136,100136,100
Avenrowe2215,000225,ooo
Bluestone Creek7207,500335,000
Buckingham Springs30122,000236,000
Centennial Stationee77,700239,900
Delancey Court3640,000655,000
Enclave at Upper Makefield15587,500881,600
Flowers Mill29300,000485,000
Forest Ridge4230,000245,000
Fox Run Preserve2650,000670,000
Hearthstone/West Bristol6145,000154,900
Heritage Creek27149,000445,000
Holland Preserve3260,000268,500
Ivygreene3300,000342,000
Lakeview Estates0----
Lamplighter Village8280,000372,500
Legacy Oaks Richboro3308,500370,000
Legacy Oaks Warrington14330,000495,000
Little Farm Estates1150,000150,000
Meridian of Valley Square14290,000503,600
Regency at Hilltown7379,000460,800
Regency at Northampton12408,000620,000
Regency at Yardley10535,000650,000
Renaissance at Morgan Creek2280,000378,000
Salem Manor7177,400245,000
Traditions at Wash Xng11515,000724,900
Village at Dorchester1292,500292,500
Village at Rosecliffe6284,000352,500
Village of Southampton14229,900299,900
Villages of Doylestown0----
Villages of Northampton2289,000295,000
Villas at Chancellors Glen9235,000285,000
Villas at Five Ponds7387,000469,000
Villas at Regents Glen5226,000255,000
Villas at Riverview2305,000318,800
Villas at Shady Brook7395,000510,000
Villas of Newtown5559,900666,000
Woodhaven Hills1295,000295,000
Yardley Point2242,500262,000
Yorktown3300,000335,000

* Source: TReND MLS settled sales 11/1/2016 thru 10/31/2017

Active Adult Neighborhoods and Subdivisions in Bucks County, Pennsylvania

Information, while deemed reliable, is not guaranteed; subject to errors, omissions and changes

Debra A. Granite • www.bucksrelo.com • Copyright © 2017 • All Rights Reserved