Debra A. Granite, Realtor
55 plus

Active Adult (55-plus) Communities
Bucks County, PA 12-month Sales History*

Browse Active Adult Homes For Sale


Community
# of
Homes Sold

Low Price

High Price
Arbours at Hearthstone1136,000136,000
Avenrowe0----
Bluestone Creek5242,000355,000
Buckingham Springs34123,000265,000
Centennial Station3577,700230,000
Delancey Court8626,000982,200
Enclave at Upper Makefield17587,5001,001,300
Flowers Mill38300,000460,000
Forest Ridge4230,000245,000
Fox Run Preserve4625,000670,000
Heritage Creek Condos9148,000245,000
Heritage Creek Singles10311,000535,000
Holland Preserve3255,000268,500
Ivygreene5275,000342,000
Lakeview Estates0----
Lamplighter Village9280,000372,500
Legacy Oaks Richboro3308,500340,000
Legacy Oaks Warrington13330,000495,000
Little Farm Estates2140,000150,000
Meridian of Valley Square33290,000509,900
Regency at Northampton15408,000643,500
Regency at Yardley7535,000595,000
Renaissance at Morgan Creek4280,000381,000
Salem Manor9155,000245,000
Traditions at Wash Xng9515,000724,900
Village at Dorchester2269,900292,500
Village at Rosecliffe7272,500350,000
Village of Southampton20226,400295,000
Villages of Doylestown0----
Vilalges of Northampton4265,000295,000
Villas at Chancellors Glen9195,000273,000
Villas at Five Ponds6424,900469,000
Villas at Regents Glen3226,000233,000
Villas at Riverview3290,000318,800
Villas at Shady Brook9395,000489,900
Villas of Newtown5557,000723,000
Woodhaven Hills0----
Yorktown5300,000338,000

* Source: TReND MLS settled sales 8/1/2016 thru 7/31/2017

Active Adult Neighborhoods and Subdivisions in Bucks County, Pennsylvania

Information, while deemed reliable, is not guaranteed; subject to errors, omissions and changes

Debra A. Granite • www.bucksrelo.com • Copyright © 2017 • All Rights Reserved