Debra A. Granite, Realtor
55 plus

Active Adult (55-plus) Communities
Bucks County, PA 12-month Sales History*

Browse Active Adult Homes For Sale


Community
# of
Homes Sold

Low Price

High Price
Arbours at Hearthstone1136,000136,000
Avenrowe0----
Bluestone Creek5242,000355,000
Buckingham Springs35122,000255,000
Centennial Station3477,700239,900
Delancey Court8640,000982,200
Enclave at Upper Makefield19587,5001,001,300
Flowers Mill35300,000485,000
Forest Ridge4230,000245,000
Fox Run Preserve3633,500670,000
Heritage Creek21149,000535,000
Holland Preserve3260,000268,500
Ivygreene4275,000342,000
Lakeview Estates0----
Lamplighter Village8280,000372,500
Legacy Oaks Richboro3308,500340,000
Legacy Oaks Warrington14330,000495,000
Little Farm Estates2140,000150,000
Meridian of Valley Square27290,000509,900
Regency at Northampton15408,000643,500
Regency at Yardley10535,000650,000
Renaissance at Morgan Creek3280,000381,000
Salem Manor10175,000245,000
Traditions at Wash Xng9515,000724,900
Village at Dorchester`282,500292,500
Village at Rosecliffe8272,500352,500
Village of Southampton16229,900299,900
Villages of Doylestown0----
Villages of Northampton4265,000295,000
Villas at Chancellors Glen9235,000285,000
Villas at Five Ponds7387,000469,000
Villas at Regents Glen4226,000242,000
Villas at Riverview2305,000318,800
Villas at Shady Brook8395,000510,000
Villas of Newtown5559,900666,000
Woodhaven Hills1295,000295,000
Yardley Pointe3242,500262,000
Yorktown4300,000335,000

* Source: TReND MLS settled sales 10/1/2016 thru 9/30/2017

Active Adult Neighborhoods and Subdivisions in Bucks County, Pennsylvania

Information, while deemed reliable, is not guaranteed; subject to errors, omissions and changes

Debra A. Granite • www.bucksrelo.com • Copyright © 2017 • All Rights Reserved