Debra A. Granite, Realtor
55 plus

Active Adult (55-plus) Communities
Bucks County, PA 12-month Sales History*

Browse Active Adult Homes For Sale


Community
# of
Homes Sold

Low Price

High Price
Arbours at Hearthstone1136,000136,000
Avenrowe2231,000240,000
Bluestone Creek3242,000340,000
Buckingham Springs37110,000265,000
Centennial Station2970,000230,000
Delancey Court9626,000982,200
Enclave at Upper Makefield15587,0001,001,000
Flowers Mill38235,000440,000
Forest Ridge4224,000237,000
Fox Run Preserve4590,000639,000
Heritage Creek Condos9148,000242,000
Heritage Creek Singles11311,000535,000
Holland Preserve4248,000268,000
Ivygreene6275,000342,000
Lakeview Estates1500,000500,000
Lamplighter Village8280,000372,000
Legacy Oaks Richboro12330,000495,000
Legacy Oaks Warrington3308,000340,000
Little Farm Estates2140,000150,000
Meridian of Valley Square33290,000510,000
Regency at Northampton11460,000643,000
Regency at Yardley5535,000595,000
Renaissance at Morgan Creek3301,000381,000
Salem Manor12155,000245,000
Traditions at Wash Xng9515,000725,000
Village at Dorchester2270,000292,000
Village at Rosecliffe5272,000323,000
Village of Southampton22220,000295,000
Villages of Doylestown0----
Vilalges of Northampton4265,000295,000
Villas at Chancellors Glen10195,000265,000
Villas at Five Ponds7370,000469,000
Villas at Riverview2290,000385,000
Villas at Regents Glen2232,000233,000
Villas at Shady Brook11395,000490,000
Villas of Newtown5550,000633,000
Woodhaven Hills1290,000290,000
Yorktown5300,000338,000

* Source: TReND MLS settled sales 6/1/2016 thru 5/31/2017; prices rounded to the nearest $1,000

Active Adult Neighborhoods and Subdivisions in Bucks County, Pennsylvania

Information, while deemed reliable, is not guaranteed; subject to errors, omissions and changes

Debra A. Granite • www.bucksrelo.com • Copyright © 2017 • All Rights Reserved